PDA

View Full Version : Complete "Space"-Section & Transpose not working



groovejochen
08-28-2008, 04:07 AM
Hi there,

I just got my copy of the Garritan Steinway Professional and I realized that the complete "Space"-Section (Resonance, EQ, Ambience) is not working at all. Installation (24bit) and registration went fine and I can play the Steinway without any problems.
But when I switch off/on EQ or ambience nothing happens, even when I use extreme settings.
In addition, the transpose option is not working either, while fine tune, tuning type and region is working fine...

I'm using an Apple MacBook Pro and Mac OSX 10.4.11.

Thanks for your suggestions!

Jochen

Ranger
08-28-2008, 06:06 AM
I'm afraid there are a few bugs, I'm just waiting for an upgrade as far as the space mine works but the controls are slight from 1 to max very little happens, how about using my Wish list post this will help by keeping our needs in one post

MAC g5 osx 10.4.11

groovejochen
08-28-2008, 04:50 PM
Hi,

I deleted and re-installed the software, samples on external FireWire HDD and ARIA and stuff on the system HDD instead of installing everything on one HDD - and now everything works fine!

Thanks for your support,
Jochen