PDA

View Full Version : load a script into k2



rici
12-14-2006, 03:59 AM
hi there
i tried to open a script into k2
but there is only the "save" option in the script pulldown menue.
i have a folder in kontakt2/presets/scripts
do you have any ideas?
thanks michael

Nickie Fønshauge
12-14-2006, 06:27 AM
No ideas, except make sure you have Options | Handling | Installation Base Path set to "....\Native Instruments\Kontakt 2\".

rici
12-14-2006, 03:02 PM
No ideas, except make sure you have Options | Handling | Installation Base Path set to "....\Native Instruments\Kontakt 2\".

dear nickie, angel of all kontakt forums!
thanks so much! it works!
thats the second time you helped me! :heart:
may i invite you for a cafe?

thanks for takeing time to help :-)
michael

btw. i was on your hp. you make wonderful music!!!

Nickie Fønshauge
12-14-2006, 05:19 PM
Thanks. I'm only glad, I could help. :)