PDA

View Full Version : Cubasis Problems: Loading GPO



imagegod
08-16-2004, 10:12 AM
I followed the Cubasis Tutorial on the Garritan website but when I tried to load GPO it says no VST intruments. My guess is that my GPO must be DXI, but I thought I loaded both, even though only one shows up on my computer.

Any suggestions?

Thanks!

Joseph Burrell
08-16-2004, 10:42 AM
If you installed Cubase after GPO you need to copy the .dll file into the Cubase plugin folder. To do this, locate the Garritan Personal Orchestra folder in your Programs and copy the .dll file from there and paste it into the Cubase folder.

imagegod
08-16-2004, 11:24 AM
Thanks Mr. Burrell! Your help is always appreciated.