PDA

View Full Version : Volume Bug?



Sorahiko
07-22-2004, 11:36 PM
I can't for the life of me change the volume of instruments coming through GPO Studio in any program whether it be Sibelius or Cubase or whatever. I've tried changing the mod wheel, setting C1 controls, moving various mixer volumes... I can easily play back through these programs, but I can't change the volumes at all. TIA!

Joseph Burrell
07-22-2004, 11:39 PM
Make sure you don't have ignore mod wheel checked in GPO Studio's options. Settings, Mode, you want default checked. This may not be it, but its an idea.

Sorahiko
07-23-2004, 12:38 AM
Make sure you don't have ignore mod wheel checked in GPO Studio's options. Settings, Mode, you want default checked. This may not be it, but its an idea.

I've tried both. It's a really weird problem...